Monthly Archives: October 2008

no more purple dinosaur~~

wahahahaha, i got these funny lyrics from my cousin’s msn pm…

——————————————-

i hate u, u hate me…

lets go out and kill barney,

with a shotgun bang bang barney on the floor,

no more purple dinosaur.

Advertisements

你 不是真正的快樂

你 不是真正的快樂

by: MAYDAY

人 群中 哭著 你只想變成透明的顏色

你再也不會夢 或痛 或心動了

你已經決定了 你已經決定了

你 靜靜 忍著 緊緊把昨天在拳心握著

而回憶越是甜 就是 越傷人了

越是在 手心留下 密密麻麻 深深淺淺 的刀割

你不是真正的快樂 你的笑只是你穿的保護色

你決定不恨了 也決定不愛了

把你的靈魂關在永遠鎖上的軀殼

這 世界 笑了 於是妳合群的一起笑了

當生存是規則 不是 你的選擇

於是妳 含著眼淚 飄飄盪盪 跌跌撞撞 的走著

你不是真正的快樂 你的笑只是你穿的保護色

你決定不恨了 也決定不愛了

把你的靈魂關在永遠鎖上的軀殼

你不是真正的快樂 你的傷從不肯完全的癒合

我站在你左側 卻像隔著銀河

難道就真的抱著遺憾一直到老了 然後才後悔著

你值得真正的快樂 你應該脫下你穿的保護色

為什麼失去了 還要被懲罰呢

能不能就讓 悲傷全部 結束在此刻 重新開始活著

from mayday 7th [poetry of the day after]

building blocks of english/chinglish

wahahahaha~~ chanced upon this post while browsing mr miyagi’s blog… damn crappy la!! haha it’s talking about a set of bilingual wooden blocks which are supposed to teach young chinese kids english…

but apparently, something went wrong with the translation:

i mean, erm, what the hell is a darning needle? or bear cat? hahaha.. and do we even use ‘crustacea’ to call a ladybug? LOL lucky for the chicken and peacock, they got their names right…

and what the hell is a coler? or a wecker? and a GEE?? LOL amazing!!

i guess this was the ultimate… hahah destroy/extinguish the evidence!!! i think it “might” be useful when we need to shred papers… lol

————————

source: peer-see (do click on this!! LOL)